Suggestion box

Which new products would you like to see at PCCG?

TP-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

TL-MC112CS

This product has been discontinued

TP-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

TL-MC112CS
The TP-Link MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100Base-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. It complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards and is to be used with a single-mode fibre cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC112CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate and works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Backed by a 3 year TP-Link warranty.





Question about this product?

Customer reviews

TP-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

TP-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • Average
    • (0)
    • (0)
    • (0)
    • (0)
    • (0)

If you have feedback, tell us below!
  • Do you have a question for Customer Service?
  • Would you like to see additional information or images?
  • Do you feel the price or description is out of date?
  • Is there any other feedback you would like to provide?