Suggestion box

Which new products would you like to see at PCCG?

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

TL-MC200CM

This product has been discontinued

The TP-Link MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000Base-SX fibre to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. It complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z and is for use with multi-mode fibre cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM features switch configuration, extends fibre distance up to 0.55km and is backed by a 3 year TP-Link warranty.





Customer reviews