Suggestion box

Which new products would you like to see at PCCG?

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

TL-MC210CS

This product has been discontinued

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

TL-MC210CS
On sale! (normally $55) The TP-Link MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000Base-LX/LH fibre to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. It complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z standards and is for use with single-mode fibre cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS features support for longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate and works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. It Provides switch configuration, extends fibre distance up to 15km and is backed by a 3 year TP-Link warranty.






Question about this product?

Customer reviews

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter
  • Average
    • (0)
    • (0)
    • (0)
    • (0)
    • (0)

If you have feedback, tell us below!
  • Do you have a question for Customer Service?
  • Would you like to see additional information or images?
  • Do you feel the price or description is out of date?
  • Is there any other feedback you would like to provide?